Disposable Camera
- Where on Zola can I access the Disposable Camera?
- When will I be able to access the photos the guest took?
- How many new Cameras or Events can I create?
- What happens to my Disposable Camera after the end date?
- Can I decide if guests can see only the photos they took or everyone's photos?
- Can I add a photo to the cover screen?
- Can I edit the photos that are shared to my Disposable Camera?
- How can I delete a Disposable Camera Event?
- Can my guests upload photos from their camera roll to the Disposable Camera?
- When does my access to view and save event photos expire?
- How can I share the Disposable Camera link with my guests?
- Does the Disposable Camera tool include an in-app messaging feature?
- What happens if I accidentally click "Reveal" before my event ends?
- When does guest access to the shared photo gallery expire?
- What happens if I select the wrong "End Event" date?
- When can my guests see the photos?